2019 CAM REIMERS SCHEDULE

​​C A M  R E I M E R S  M O T O R S P O R T S

*Dirt Modified (15+ Events) (dirt modified dates subject to change) 
*ARCA Midwest Tour
(3 events) (2 Confirmed, 1 To Be Confirmed)
*Pro4 - Lucas Oil Off-Road Racing Series
(14 events)

March 21 - Dirt Modified - King of the Highbanks Practice (Marshalltown, IA) - CANCELLED
March 22 - Dirt Modified - King of the Highbanks Night 1 (Marshalltown, IA) -
CANCELLED
March 23 - Dirt Modified - King of the Highbanks Night 2 (Marshalltown, IA) -
CANCELLED
March 30 - Dirt Modified - Boone Speedway Practice (Boone, IA)
April 3 - Dirt Modified - Stuart International Speedway Frostbuster (Stuart, IA)
April 13 - Dirt Modified - Boone Speedway - Round 1 (Boone, IA)
April 20 - Dirt Modified - Boone Speedway - Round 2 (Boone, IA)
April 27 - Dirt Modified - Boone Speedway - Round 3 (Boone, IA)

TBC - May 5 - ARCA Midwest Tour - Joe Shear Classic 200 (Oregon, WI)
May 11 - Dirt Modified - Boone Speedway - Round 5 (Boone, IA)
May 18 - Dirt Modified - Boone Speedway - Round 6 (Boone, IA)

TBC - May 18 - ARCA Midwest Tour - Cabin Fever 100 (Wausau, WI)

TBC - May 25 - ARCA Midwest Tour - Salute the Troops 100 (Cambridge, WI)

​TBC - May 27 - ARCA Midwest Tour - Memorial Day Triple 50's (Kaukauna, WI)
May 31 - Dirt Modified - Marshalltown Speedway - Round 8 (Marshalltown, IA)
June 1 - Dirt Modified - Boone Speedway - Round 8 Redraw (Boone, IA)

June 15 - Lucas Oil Off-Road Racing Series - Midwest Round 1 (Crandon, WI)
June 16 - Lucas Oil Off-Road Racing Series - Midwest Round 2 (Crandon, WI)
June 16 - Crandon International Brush Run Pro2/Pro4 Cup Race (Crandon, WI)

June 19 - Dirt Modified - Buena Vista Raceway - Round 4 (Alta, IA)
June 29 - Lucas Oil Off-Road Racing Series - Midwest Round 3 (Wheatland, MO)
June 30 - Lucas Oil Off-Road Racing Series - Midwest Round 4 (Wheatland, MO)
July 12 - Lucas Oil Off-Road Racing Series - Midwest Round 5 (Elk River, MN)
July 13 - Lucas Oil Off-Road Racing Series - Midwest Round 6 (Elk River, MN)

July 22 - Dirt Modified - IMCATV Monday Night Spotlight (Stuart, IA)
August 6 - ARCA Midwest Tour - Dixieland 250 (Kaukauna, WI)
August 10 - Lucas Oil Off-Road Racing Series - Midwest Round 7 (Bark River, MI)
August 11 - Lucas Oil Off-Road Racing Series - Midwest Round 8 (Bark River, MI)

August 12 - Dirt Modified - IMCATV Monday Night Spotlight (Stuart, IA)
August 17 - Dirt Modified - Boone Speedway SportMod Dash (Boone, IA)

August 31 - Lucas Oil Off-Road Racing Series - Midwest Round 9 (Crandon, WI)
September 1 - Crandon International World Championship Pro4 Race (Crandon, WI)
September 1 - World Championship Pro2/Pro4 Cup Race (Crandon, WI)

September 2 - Dirt Modified - IMCA SuperNationals (Boone, IA)
September 3 - Dirt Modified - IMCA SuperNationals (Boone, IA)
September 7 - Dirt Modified - IMCA SuperNationals (Boone, IA)
September 13 - Dirt Modified - IMCA World Nationals (Marshalltown, IA)
September 14 - Dirt Modified - World Nationals (Marshalltown, IA)
September 20 - Dirt Modified - Stuart International Speedway Fall Special (Stuart, IA)
September 21 - Dirt Modified - Stuart International Speedway Fall Special (Stuart, IA)

October 5- ARCA Midwest Tour - Octoberfest 200 Qualifying Feature (West Salem, WI) 
October 6 - ARCA Midwest Tour - Octoberfest 200 (West Salem, WI)

October 26 - Lucas Oil Off-Road Racing Series - West Round (Chandler, AZ)
October 26 - Lucas Oil Off-Road Racing Series Pro2/Pro4 Challenge Cup (Chandler, AZ) 


​
Live and recorded coverage airing on CBS Sports, MAVTV, LucasOilRacingTV.com, & IMCATV.com!